Chauffeured transfers in Luang Prabang · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Luang Prabang with the fare shown first
Luang Prabang arranges pre-booked transfers in Luang Prabang (Laos). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in LAK and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in LAK, no surprises on arrival
- 29 destinations in Luang Prabang, each with its page
- FAMILY CLINIC - LUANGPRABANGfrom LAK 159,000.004 min
- ໂຮງໝໍຈີນຫຼວງພະບາງ 琅勃拉邦中国医院 Luangprabang China Hospitalfrom LAK 165,000.005 min
- Northern Bus Stationfrom LAK 167,000.005 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Luang Prabang requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Luang Prabang and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
29
destinations in Luang Prabang
LAK 60,000.00
the cheapest route
4 min
Luang Prabang International Airport → FAMILY CLINIC - LUANGPRABANG
Prices by route
Guide prices in Luang Prabang, in LAK. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Luang Prabang International Airport → FAMILY CLINIC - LUANGPRABANG2.6 km · 4 minLAK 159,000.00from
- Luang Prabang International Airport → ໂຮງໝໍຈີນຫຼວງພະບາງ 琅勃拉邦中国医院 Luangprabang China Hospital3 km · 5 minLAK 165,000.00from
- Luang Prabang International Airport → Northern Bus Station3.2 km · 5 minLAK 167,000.00from
- Luang Prabang International Airport → Mad Monkey Luang Prabang4.8 km · 7 minLAK 187,000.00from
- Luang Prabang International Airport → Merry Riverside Hotel5.1 km · 7 minLAK 190,000.00from
- Luang Prabang International Airport → Funny riverside backpacker hostel5.2 km · 7 minLAK 191,000.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luang Prabang International Airport → FAMILY CLINIC - LUANGPRABANG | 2.6 km | 4 min | LAK 159,000.00 | See details |
| Luang Prabang International Airport → ໂຮງໝໍຈີນຫຼວງພະບາງ 琅勃拉邦中国医院 Luangprabang China Hospital | 3 km | 5 min | LAK 165,000.00 | See details |
| Luang Prabang International Airport → Northern Bus Station | 3.2 km | 5 min | LAK 167,000.00 | See details |
| Luang Prabang International Airport → Mad Monkey Luang Prabang | 4.8 km | 7 min | LAK 187,000.00 | See details |
| Luang Prabang International Airport → Merry Riverside Hotel | 5.1 km | 7 min | LAK 190,000.00 | See details |
| Luang Prabang International Airport → Funny riverside backpacker hostel | 5.2 km | 7 min | LAK 191,000.00 | See details |
Within Luang Prabang
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Luang Prabang, at the same fixed price.
- Northern Bus Station → FAMILY CLINIC - LUANGPRABANG0.7 km · 1 minLAK 60,000.00from
- Northern Bus Station → ໂຮງໝໍຈີນຫຼວງພະບາງ 琅勃拉邦中国医院 Luangprabang China Hospital0.3 km · 1 minLAK 60,000.00from
- Northern Bus Station → Lao-Chinese Hospital3.2 km · 4 minLAK 65,000.00from
- Northern Bus Station → Mad Monkey Luang Prabang3.6 km · 5 minLAK 71,000.00from
- Northern Bus Station → Merry Riverside Hotel3.9 km · 5 minLAK 74,000.00from
- Northern Bus Station → Wat Wisunarat4 km · 5 minLAK 75,000.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northern Bus Station → FAMILY CLINIC - LUANGPRABANG | 0.7 km | 1 min | LAK 60,000.00 | See details |
| Northern Bus Station → ໂຮງໝໍຈີນຫຼວງພະບາງ 琅勃拉邦中国医院 Luangprabang China Hospital | 0.3 km | 1 min | LAK 60,000.00 | See details |
| Northern Bus Station → Lao-Chinese Hospital | 3.2 km | 4 min | LAK 65,000.00 | See details |
| Northern Bus Station → Mad Monkey Luang Prabang | 3.6 km | 5 min | LAK 71,000.00 | See details |
| Northern Bus Station → Merry Riverside Hotel | 3.9 km | 5 min | LAK 74,000.00 | See details |
| Northern Bus Station → Wat Wisunarat | 4 km | 5 min | LAK 75,000.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Luang Prabang
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Luang Prabang International Airport
from LAK 159,000.00Airport
W529+C97, Phetsarat Rd, Luang Prabang
See prices and book →Northern Bus Station
from LAK 60,000.00Station
13, Luang Prabang
See prices and book →Chomphet District Hospital
from LAK 111,000.00Hospital
V4WG+MCQ, Luang Prabang
See prices and book →FAMILY CLINIC - LUANGPRABANG
from LAK 60,000.00Hospital
Phonesa-ath District, Nakhuan, City, ຫຼວງພະບາງ
See prices and book →Lao Friends Hospital for Children
from LAK 116,000.00Hospital
V479+GMR, Luang Prabang
See prices and book →Lao-Chinese Hospital
from LAK 65,000.00Hospital
North 13, Luang Prabang
See prices and book →Luang Prabang Blood Center
from LAK 115,000.00Hospital
V479+977, Luang Prabang
See prices and book →Luang Prabang Provincial Hospital
from LAK 111,000.00Hospital
Luang Prabang
See prices and book →ໂຮງໝໍຈີນຫຼວງພະບາງ 琅勃拉邦中国医院 Luangprabang China Hospital
from LAK 60,000.00Hospital
V5W3+P2G, Luang Prabang
See prices and book →Aurora Hostel
from LAK 92,000.00Hotel
Luang Prabang 06000
See prices and book →Funny riverside backpacker hostel
from LAK 75,000.00Hotel
V4QQ+7RQ, Luang Prabang
See prices and book →Luang prabang Sunrise Riverside Pool Hostel
from LAK 76,000.00Hotel
ban aphay, near utopia, Luang Prabang 01000
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Luang Prabang?
In Luang Prabang and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Luang Prabang centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in LAK before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Luang PrabangDrive with Luang Prabang in Luang Prabang
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Luang Prabang?
The fare in LAK comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Luang Prabang?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Luang Prabang?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Luang Prabang, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car